+971 43445338 info@simplysolved.ae

Standards For You

ISO Standards

Accreditation Standards

ISO/IEC 17020:2012

ISO/IEC 17020:2012 is the international standard that provides requirements for the competence of bodies performing Inspection and for the impartiality & consistency of their inspection activities.

Learn More 

ISO/IEC 17021:2015

ISO/IEC 17021:2015 is the international standard that provides requirements for the competence and impartiality of bodies that conduct audits and issue certificates of all types of management systems.

Learn More 

ISO/IEC 17024:2012

ISO/IEC 17024:2012 is the international standard that provides requirements for the certification of individual persons. This certification demonstrates the competency of the certified individual as per the globally established standards.

Learn More 

ISO/IEC 17025:2017

ISO/IEC 17025:2017 is the international standard that provides requirements for testing and calibration laboratories. There are two main clauses in ISO/IEC 17025 i.e. Management Requirements and Technical Requirements.

Learn More 

ISO/IEC 17065:2012

ISO/IEC 17065:2012 is the international standard that provides requirements for product certification. It sets the requirements for bodies certifying products, processes, and services.

Learn More 

What Our Clients Say…

“Our Understanding of the ISO 17025 & IMS Standards really deepened after we decided to get trained by Vamah Standardization Services. The trainer is a versatile professional who delivered the training courses in a fun interactive and yet detailed & very informative manner. Highly recommended for getting trained in any ISO courses.“

KENNETH RICHARDSON

“We are very happy with Vamah, they are experienced consultants who brought us tailored services for ISO Consultation & Certification. Vamah has been instrumental in our organization getting IMS certified. We appreciate their efforts, dedication and seriousness for the project“

—BRANDON CHAPMAN

Standardisation.simplysolved
Standardisation.simplysolved
Standardisation.simplysolved
Standardisation.simplysolved

LET'S TALK

Contact Us

If your business is seeking to implement ISO standard accreditation and requires expert supports, we have the capability to realise your business goals.

Mon - Fri: 9am-6pm, Sat - Sun: Closed

Office M11, Curve Building,
Sheikh Zayed Rd Dubai Al-Quoz 3 Dubai,
PO Box 116701 United Arab Emirates

Formerly

Please complete this form to create an account, receive email updates and much more.
 *
 
 *
 *
 *
 
*
*Required Fields
error: Content is protected !!